MT Global

FiberCablesDirect - 0.5M OM4 LC ST Fiber Patch Cable | 100Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to ST Multimode Jumper 0.5 Meter (1.64ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 10/40/100gbps st-lc mmf dx sfp+ 100gbase aqua ofnr


FiberCablesDirect - 0.5M OM4 LC ST Fiber Patch Cable | 100Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to ST Multimode Jumper 0.5 Meter (1.64ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 10/40/100gbps st-lc mmf dx sfp+ 100gbase aqua ofnr by FiberCablesDirect at MT Global. MPN: FCDUS236v8051. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. 0.5 Meter OM4 LC ST Fiber Patch Cable | 100Gb Duplex 50/125 Multimode Jumper Cord. Accelerate your network's performance to the edge of technology


Images:
FiberCablesDirect - 0.5M OM4 LC ST Fiber Patch Cable | 100Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to ST Multimode Jumper 0.5 Meter (1.64ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 10/40/100gbps st-lc mmf dx sfp+ 100gbase aqua ofnr by FiberCablesDirect (Image #1)
FiberCablesDirect - 0.5M OM4 LC ST Fiber Patch Cable | 100Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to ST Multimode Jumper 0.5 Meter (1.64ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 10/40/100gbps st-lc mmf dx sfp+ 100gbase aqua ofnr by FiberCablesDirect (Image #2)
FiberCablesDirect - 0.5M OM4 LC ST Fiber Patch Cable | 100Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to ST Multimode Jumper 0.5 Meter (1.64ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 10/40/100gbps st-lc mmf dx sfp+ 100gbase aqua ofnr by FiberCablesDirect (Image #3)
FiberCablesDirect - 0.5M OM4 LC ST Fiber Patch Cable | 100Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to ST Multimode Jumper 0.5 Meter (1.64ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 10/40/100gbps st-lc mmf dx sfp+ 100gbase aqua ofnr by FiberCablesDirect (Image #4)
FiberCablesDirect - 0.5M OM4 LC ST Fiber Patch Cable | 100Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to ST Multimode Jumper 0.5 Meter (1.64ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 10/40/100gbps st-lc mmf dx sfp+ 100gbase aqua ofnr by FiberCablesDirect (Image #5)
FiberCablesDirect - 0.5M OM4 LC ST Fiber Patch Cable | 100Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to ST Multimode Jumper 0.5 Meter (1.64ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 10/40/100gbps st-lc mmf dx sfp+ 100gbase aqua ofnr by FiberCablesDirect (Image #6)
FiberCablesDirect - 0.5M OM4 LC ST Fiber Patch Cable | 100Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to ST Multimode Jumper 0.5 Meter (1.64ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 10/40/100gbps st-lc mmf dx sfp+ 100gbase aqua ofnr by FiberCablesDirect (Image #7)
Brand: FiberCablesDirect
4.4 out of 5 stars with 98 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$13.49


Quantity:  

 



Product Description & Reviews

0.5 Meter OM4 LC ST Fiber Patch Cable | 100Gb Duplex 50/125 Multimode Jumper Cord. Accelerate your network's performance to the edge of technology with this Corning 50/125um core/cladding, OM3/OM2 backwards compatible, laser optimized multimode fiber cable and extend your 100Gbps reach up to 550 meters. Assembled with ofnr riser rated, 3.0mm outer diameter, zip-cord reinforced, aqua pvc jacket that's flame retardant, water resistant, UV resistant and immune to electrical interference. Terminated with small form factor, 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC and 2.5mm ST type connectors including pre-installed, lc duplex clips for quick installation and management in high density cable environments. Engineered for fast and reliable connectivity between switches, transceivers, media converters, patch panels and other 100g fiber optic equipment. Fully supports fast Ethernet, 100 Gigabit Ethernet, SFP+, QSFP+, Fiber Channel, OIF, ATM, and other service provider applications.

Ethernet Over OM4 Multimode Fiber Details: 3500/4700MHz-km Modal Bandwidth 850nm/1300nm, Fast Ethernet 100Basw-FX 2000m, 1Gb (1000Mb) Ethernet 1000Base-SX 550m (Requires mode-conditioning patch cord), 10Gb Ethernet 10GBase-SR 400m, 40Gb Ethernet 40GBase-SR4 150m (550m QSFP+ eSR4), 100Gb Ethernet 100GBase-SR10 150m and 850nm VCSELs optimized.
Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB
Typical Return Loss -25 dB

Every fiber optic patch cable FiberCablesDirect ships is individually tested in by a qualified fiber optic technician and careful packaged with test results.
We provide 35+ popular length options in our online catalogs between 0.5 and 300 meters that can ship the same day. Expedited delivery options for orders we ship include USPS and UPS 1 Day, 2 Day, 3 Day and Ground. FedEx also available for international orders.

We do it right with quality products, superior packaging and fast delivery anywhere in the world.

Features & Highlights

  • Fiber Cable Description: OM4 LC ST Fiber Patch Cable 0.5M | 100Gig, Corning, Laser Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF), 50/125 optical fiber core/cladding. Aqua, 3.0mm outer diameter, zip-cord reinforced, jumper. Used in educational, corporate, military/defense, government, healthcare, finance and commercial idustries.
  • Fiber Patch Cable Details: 0.5 Meter (1.64 feet) 10/40/100G Multimode, Zip-Cord Reinforced, Duplex (2 Fiber Strands), 1.25mm LC-UPC to 2.5mm ST-UPC, Fiber Optic Patch Cable/Jumper Cord.
  • Core / Cladding: Corning 50µm (micron) diameter fiber core / 125µm diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter). The fiber optic core is surrounded by a transparent, low refraction, cladding material. Light is contained within the fiber core (total internal reflection) causing the fiber within the patch cord assembly to act as a wave-guide. Light travels through the fiber bouncing off the boundary between core & cladding.
  • Optical Modality Details: Ethernet Over OM4 Multimode Fiber 3500 / 4700 MHz-km Modal Bandwidth 850nm / 1300nm | Fast Ethernet 100Basw-FX 2000m | 1Gb (1000Mb) Ethernet 1000Base-SX 550m (Requires mode-conditioning patch cord) | 10Gb Ethernet 10GBase-SR 400m | 40Gb Ethernet 40GBase-SR4 150m (550m QSFP+ eSR4) | 100Gb Ethernet 100GBase-SR10 150m.
  • Fiber Network Bandwidth: 3600/500 MHz-km @850/1300 nm (OM4 - Optimized for 850nm VCSELs / higher speed).

Additional Information

Brand:
FiberCablesDirect
Manufacturer:
FiberCablesDirect
Category:
Cables & Interconnects
Color:
0.5 Meter (1.64ft)
Model:
FCDUS236v8051
MPN:
FCDUS236v8051
Warranty:
Lifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.
UPC:
635635709297
Part Number:
FCDUS236v8051
Size:
0.5 Meter (1.64ft)
Publisher:
FiberCablesDirect
Binding:
Electronics
Package Weight:
0.05 pounds
Package Size:
7 x 0.01 x 9 inches

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by FiberCablesDirect, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


APC Laptop Charger with Universal Compatibility for HP Laptops (NP19V65W-H4TIPS)
By APC
mpn: NP19V65W-H4TIPS, ean: 0731304329220,
The APC NP19V65W-H4TIPS Laptop Charger is a universal charger that is compatible with nearly every HP laptop. The accompanying interchangeable screw lock tips combined with the slim and portable design make the NP19V65W-H4TIPS a convenient travelling...

Hiking Shoes,Dainzuy Men's Lace-up Plush Travel Shoes Padded Sneakers (US:8 EU:41, Blue)
By Dainzuy Men's Shoes
ean: 0095123883586,
❉❉Welcome to Dainzuy! We provide a variety of quality products for you choosing, and perfect after sales service! We promise here,If it is the quality question,we will resend or refund to you. Dainzuy aim is: YOUR SATISFACTION IS OUR GREATEST A...

InstallerParts (10 Pack) 25 ft SVGA Male to Male Cable w/Ferrite Core
By InstallerParts
mpn: 20259, ean: 0045079411999,
High Performance ferrited and double shielded VGA/QXGA HDTV/HD15 Male to Male monitor Cable connects any VGA/QXGA video to any computer, switch or splitter with HD15 female port. Supports all monitors including flat panel display, high-resolution des...

InstallerParts (10 Pack) 25 Ft SVGA+3.5mm Audio Male to Male Monitor Cable
By InstallerParts
mpn: 20272, ean: 0045079411883,
SVGA+3.5mm stereo cable connect your PC and video/audio device with just one cable. * 3.5mm (audio) cable length = 1Ft...

Scroll To Top


Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - mtglobal.net. All Rights Reserved.